The Armenian Renewable Resources and Energy Efficiency Fund
The Armenian Renewable Resources and Energy Efficiency Fund – R2E2, in the framework of the “Bright Border” project, invites you to a charity dinner at 18:00 on March 24, in Mane restaurant-gallery.
During the eneving we hope to have an informal discussion on Renewable Energy changes and developments with RA deputy minister of Energy Infrastructures and Natural Resources, Hayk Harutyunyan.
The donations will be entirely attributed to LEDification of frontier villages of Armenia and Artsakh – free provision of energy-efficient equipment. Until now, the project has been received support of 22 million AMD, helping 3671 households of 19 frontier communities receive 18,000 LED lamps. In the near future three more communitie will be LEDified with UNDP funding.
The “Bright Border” project aims to inform the public on the possibilities of substantial savings with the help of affordable energy-efficient technologies.
To participate in the charity event, please contact the R2E2 fund with the following contact: +37477 018 018 (Ruzan Harutyunyan)
The entrance fee is 30,000 AMD, including the meal, wine, champaign, coffee and tea. Also, we plan to hold an auction of handmade art collection provided by “Mane Tiles”, which will again be allocated to the project.